On - Campus Involvement

IMG_1694.jpg.jpeg
CWE 2017 (1).jpeg
IMG_7855.jpeg
IMG_9794.jpg

IMPACT:

Claudia Casanova, VP of Administration

Blair Englebert, Project Coordinator

Harmony Marshburn, Project Coordinator

Melissa Bryant, Project Coordinator

Abbey Donze

Ashley Johnson

Brooke Buckles

Emma Claire Dunnam

Frankie Rivera

Katherine Edwards

Kathryn Kennedy

Katy Yonkee

Laurie Vanstone

Sarah Logan

Susannah Bland

Athletic Recruiters:

Abby Horne

Anna Wilke

Julia Shelley

Kenzie Lambert

Morgan Edwards

Taylor Wood

Tiger Paws:

Sara Cobb

Spring Up:

Caroline Taylor, President

Matilyn Talley

Panhellenic:

Alex McFadden, Panhellenic President

Cassie Sadie, Head Recruitment Computer Analyst

Laurie Vanstone, Assistant Director of Miss Panhellenic

Bonnie DeCarlo, Panhellenic Delegate

Morgan Maddox, Junior Panhellenic Delegate

International Buddy Program:

Caroline Matthews

Mary Edwards

Rachel Sugg

Susannah Bland

Tori Jean

Project Uplift:

Ashlyn Fesperman

Carly Landgraf

Crandall Hinton

Katherine Buchanan

Megan Gambrill

Molly Dobbs

Morgan Brazelle

Olivia Trehern

Diamond Dolls:

Nicole Bianca, Public Relations Chair

Sarah Worthington

Virginia Reid

Open Hands Overflowing Hearts:

Abigail Campbell

Brooke Buckles

Caroline Jackson

Caitlyn Dreher

Ella Rounsaville

Katherine Buchanan

Kimberly Singley

Active Minds:

Angie Hudak

Emily Walker

Hannah Martz

Marissa Dogan

Taylor Cooper

Auburn Club Swimming:

Emily Garguilo, Swim Meet Manager

Student Association of Mentors:

Libby Kluttz, Director of Operations

Millie Jordan, Director of Mentors

Emily Garguilo, School Leader

Isabel Haus, School Leader

Kimberly Singley, School Leader

LauraKate Dinan, School Leader

Natalie Free, Opelika Expansion Liaison

Anna Piper

Brooke Littleton

Grace Coefield

Jacquie Schaffers

Kate Kinney

Kimberly Singley

Mary Emily Dreaden

Natalie Wire

100 Women Strong:

Christina Holmes

Sarah Logan

American Red Cross Club:

Caitlyn Dreher, Blood Drive Committee

Honors Serves:

Emma Yonan

Olivia Joseph

Auburn Plainsman

Caroline Kruza, Lifestyle Writer

High School Leadership Conference:

Ashley Baggett, Counselor

Charlotte Dayton, Staff

Auburn Campus Recreation and Wellness:

AnnaLevi Chavis, Auburn Outdoors

Cassie Sadie, Marketing Assistant

Julia Shelley, Membership Attendant

Kaitlyn Reis, Group Fitness Instructor & Student Administrator

Morgan Edwards, Membership Attendant

Auburn University Marching Band:

Lauren Wilcox, Piccolo Section

Millie Livingston, Alto Saxophone

Glomerata:

Katherine Golden, Co-Editor of Campus Life

Kat Weller

Auburn Students for Life:

Cassie Sadie

Susan Roh

Be Well Hut:

Anna Stinson

Hannah Martz

Nicole Bianca

Sara Masaschi

Sydney Wilkerson

Auburn Club Ultimate Frisbee:

Jessie Howell

Kristine Fedorenko

Student Counseling Services Student Advisory Board:

Kelly Beverly

Organizations Board:

Kylie Sargent, Secretary

Reilly McManus

Auburn Engineering Camp Counselor:

Sydnee Shadoan

Executive Suite Ambassador:

Lucy Donaldson

Megan Gambrill

CAREing Paws:

Brook Caudill

Caitlyn Dreher

Soccer Sweethearts:

Kelly Beverly

STARS:

Abigail Campbell

Laura Kate Dinan

Lexi Scarbrough

WEGL 91.1

Kathryn Brouillette, DJ

Emerge:

Morgan Jones, Team Leader

Allie Gooden, Assistant Team Leader

Kat Brouillete, Assistant Team Leader

Marissa Dogan, Assistant Team Leader

Matilyn Talley, Assistant Team Leader

Tori Jean, Assistant Team Leader

 

 

Student Government Association:

Jacqueline Keck, SGA President

Jennings Bowden, Executive VP of Communications & Marketing

Bailey Hand, Assistant VP of Communications & Marketing

Laurie Vanstone, Assistant VP of Programs

Ashley Johnson, Senator

Crandall Hinton, Senator

Kathryn Kennedy, Freshman Forum Director

Bonnie DeCarlo, Assistant Director of Homecoming

Carly Landgraf, Assistant Director of Hey Day

Caroline Matthews, Director of Creed Week

Clara Hotten, Director of Boards and Committees

Kylie Sargent, Director of Town Hall

Olivia Karam, Executive Secretary of Senate

Paige Purvis, Assistant Director of Miss AU

Whitney Say, Director of Campus Relations

Rebekah Kennedy, Director of Hey Day

Madison Kimel, Photographer

Auburn University Dance Marathon:

Madison Simpson, VP of CMN Hospital Relations

Caitlyn Dreher, Director of Finance

Bella Byrd, Assistant Director of Public Relations

Kat Brouillette, Assistant Director of Staff Fundraising

Hannah Walter, Assistant Director of Student Organizations

Morgan Maddox, Assistant Director of Catering

Abigail Copenhaver, Morale Captain

Megan Kesting, Dancer Relations Committee

Kayla Mullis

Olivia Trehern

Tiger Eyes Danceline:

Haley Fullman

Freshmen Leadership Program:

Ashley Johnson, Freshman Forum

Bella Byrd, Freshman Forum

Hannah Smith, Freshman Forum

Makayla McDaniel, Freshman Forum

Whitney Say, Freshman Forum

Allie Gooden, This is Auburn

Paige Purvis, This is Auburn

Charlotte Dayton, All for Auburn

Kate Kinney, All for Auburn

Olivia Karam, All for Auburn

Taylor Reichard, All for Auburn

Susannah Bland, Global Leadership

Abigail Campbell, Health and Wellness

Anna Stinson, Health and Wellness

Kylie Sargent, Health and Wellness

Bailey Hand, LEAP

Sydnee Shadoan, LEAP

Tori Jean, LEAP

Erin Maicon, Serve

Maddi Chappel, Serve

Marissa Dogan, Serve

Kathryn Brouillette, PAL

Clara Hotten

Katherine Buchanan

Mary Edwards

Auburn University Program Council:

Bonnie DeCarlo, Assistant Director of Special Projects

Megan Gambrill, Major Entertainment Associate Liaison

Best Buddies:

Mariel Broussard, Secretary

Leah Lindberg, Team Leader

Alex McFadden

Courtney Space

Ellie Higgins

Grace Snell

Julie Tewell

Meg Morton

Paige Poole

Student Recruiters:

Abbey Donze

Blair Englebert

Hannah Diamant

The Big Event:

Caroline Norris, Chief of Staff

Abbey Donze, Director of Homeowner Relations

Katie Glasgow, Director of Project Coordinators

Anna Wilke, Project Coordinator

Bailey Hand, Project Coordinator

Caroline Jackson, Project Coordinator

Caroline Justice, Project Coordinator

Claudia Casanova, Project Coordinator

Kenzie Lamber, Project Coordinator

Marissa Dogan, Project Coordinator

Olivia Keffer, Marketing Committee

Ada Griffin

Alex Brown

Anna Wilke

Clara Hotten

Alternative Student Breaks:

Rachel Bruno, Vice President of Site Leaders

Bailey Hand, Site Leader

Courtney Space

Lexi Scarbrough

Natalie Wire

Hockey Hostesses:

Angie Hudak

Campus Kitchens:

Michelle Luther, Shift Leader

Olivia Glover, Nutrition Committee

Emily Walker

Outdoor Adventure Club:

Callie Stuart

Madison Kimel

Honors Congress:

Monica Suero

AU Singers: 

Julie McDaniel

Mary Grace Johnson

Auburn for Water:

Ryan Brown, VP

Bailey Wolanek, Head of Outreach

Emma Yonan, Campus Relations Committee Head

Anna Mungenast, Special Events Committee

Bonnie DeCarlo, Special Events Committee

Mackenzie Harris, Marketing Committee

Sara Cobb, Social Media Committee

AnnaLevi Chavis

Anna Piper

Bonnie Sanders

Erin Blythe

Ellen Reiber

Isabel Haus

Kylie Sargent

Morgan Cheney

Natalie Free

Nina Stewart

AU Rhythm:

Morgan Brazelle, Captain

Committee of 19:

Cara Borowski

Young Women's Leadership Program:

Kelly Beverly

Kimberly Singley

Auburn for Bees:

Rachel Sugg

College of Liberal Arts Student Council:

Samantha LeJune, Director of Programs

Resident Assistant (RA):

Jessica Stevens

Her Campus:

Lexi Scarbrough

LiveBeyond Auburn:

Bailey Hand

Student Alumni Association:

Natalie Wire

International Student Organization:

Ranya Kakish

Relay for Life:

Haley Potter, Production Committee